Jump to content


Service Unavailable E:R0P0


  • Please log in to reply
54 replies to this topic

ArchAngel2188 #41 Posted 07 September 2016 - 09:36 PM

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 14116 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    03-02-2014
I've been having the same problem since yesterday but I've been on the east server. Does anyone know what the problem is? It can't be the internet connection because everything else works. 

WG Hitman #42 Posted 08 September 2016 - 01:20 PM

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 2309 battles
  • 452
  • Member since:
    12-04-2014

View PostArchAngel2188, on 07 September 2016 - 03:36 PM, said:

I've been having the same problem since yesterday but I've been on the east server. Does anyone know what the problem is? It can't be the internet connection because everything else works. 

 

If you're on Xbox One can you please try doing a power cycle on your console and let me know if that fixes the issue? To do a power cycle hold the power button down for 10 seconds then turn the console back on.

 

https://support.xbox...r-cycle-console


  Click to send in a Support Ticket!

kittenman1997 #43 Posted 10 September 2016 - 06:40 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 2793 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-11-2016
I have still had no success in getting onto world of tanks on my ps4 console power cycle didnt work internet test didnt work the only thing left i could think of is reinstall unless someone has a better idea

kittenman1997 #44 Posted 12 September 2016 - 07:26 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 2793 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-11-2016
I logged a support ticket and i was told to change my DNS settings to googles and it worked immediately so if you had the same problem as me try to change your DNS

WG Hitman #45 Posted 13 September 2016 - 02:27 PM

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 2309 battles
  • 452
  • Member since:
    12-04-2014

View Postkittenman1997, on 12 September 2016 - 01:26 PM, said:

I logged a support ticket and i was told to change my DNS settings to googles and it worked immediately so if you had the same problem as me try to change your DNS

 

Did you change it to the the primary or secondary DNS setting?


  Click to send in a Support Ticket!

xX-ArcticFox-Xx #46 Posted 13 September 2016 - 10:56 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 3323 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    01-23-2016

Hi, got a 'E:R0P0' error here and it's telling me the WOTs service is not available and to please try again later. This is the 3rd day this has been popping up, it happens right after the press 'X' to start screen. The bar doesn't go to connected and it loads for a few minutes then gives me the 'E:R0P0' message. 

 

24.9.16 - Update on my circumstance.

So I read through some of the posts here and what I got from this is to change my DNS to Googles DNS, now that I've done this everything seems to be working again.


Edited by xX-ArcticFox-Xx, 14 September 2016 - 09:50 PM.


kittenman1997 #47 Posted 15 September 2016 - 08:46 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 2793 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-11-2016
i changed both to  googles settings

Russkyle707 #48 Posted 12 October 2016 - 02:21 AM

    Private

  • Players
  • 10076 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    02-13-2014

Sorry accidentally added spoiler



buffan133 #49 Posted 05 July 2017 - 04:47 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 5567 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    03-16-2016

Hey i know this is an old thread but i believe its happening again. On the select server screen it wont load then after 5 mins leaves me with

E:w3r0p0



SasSsho84 #50 Posted 05 July 2017 - 05:16 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 10242 battles
  • 1
  • [BULLS]
  • Member since:
    02-17-2016
same error here .... no idea what is it

tube_68 #51 Posted 05 July 2017 - 06:06 PM

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 25390 battles
  • 13
  • [RETR0]
  • Member since:
    01-24-2016
PS4 still getting error E:W3R0P0!!!

commander45021 #52 Posted 05 July 2017 - 06:37 PM

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 25471 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    12-12-2016
NO WOT   ERROR W3R0P0  FROM 6 AM 7-5-2017

silentman_2008 #53 Posted 05 July 2017 - 10:06 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 50579 battles
  • 8
  • [KILO]
  • Member since:
    01-19-2016

I am trying to login to world of tanks on my PS4 and after I click on the X button to load the game I get to the server page and it fails an I get an error code of E:W3R0P0. I have been receiving this since 3:00PM ET US on 7/5/2017.



Mrbund #54 Posted 14 July 2017 - 08:46 AM

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 25113 battles
  • 92
  • Member since:
    02-20-2016

View Postsilentman_2008, on 05 July 2017 - 05:06 PM, said:

I am trying to login to world of tanks on my PS4 and after I click on the X button to load the game I get to the server page and it fails an I get an error code of E:W3R0P0. I have been receiving this since 3:00PM ET US on 7/5/2017.

 

You been having problems with this game since right around July 4th when we had about 3 override packs to download on the login screen?

PrimalSeal1965 #55 Posted 15 November 2017 - 12:46 PM

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 11056 battles
  • 570
  • [RETRO]
  • Member since:
    05-04-2016

I've got similar issues but in my case I can connect but shortly get disconnected, popup says Service Unavailable, the popup has No error Code, just says Service unavailable at this time. The next issue is Replay will not download which is a real bummer! Again I get a popup that says "Replay can't Download". I had seen this a couple of times previously but had been able to go to the log file and get it to work. Issues with the Repair kits was another problem I had encountered. 

 

I do have a support ticket opened on this and have followed all the regular advice.I have gone the extra and asked my ISP to send a TECH out and they will be here today. I've been messing about with Computers and networking since the 80's but so far haven't seen anything on my end that would cause these issues. Not saying something's not there and I could be overlooking something but I don't think so but the again strange things can cause networking problems. Things one would never expect LOLOLOL! 

 

Xbox One S and yea I have tried all the reset stuff that's the normal recommended cure all to the extreme of resetting the entire network and checking every single connection on the network. Even going to the extremes of turning off anything not being directly used such as laptops, tablets, or other consoles. Going to the extreme of unplugging them! Leaving only ONE Console directly connected to the router and yea it still screwed the pooch and had all the issues it had before I went to all that trouble! The console in question has been updated, reset and updated and reset with Each update and is less than 6 months old. It should have all the latest Live crap on it will all the latest gizmo's and seems to as all the other online games it plays works fine. 

 

It's not an internet issue as Everything else on my Network works fine, just the game doesn't work fine. When you say that, when you say I have no issues with anything else that should have been clue number one...LOL Yea I woke up on the wrong side of the world this morning.

 

Sorry to anyone that may find my comments over the top. 


Edited by PrimalSeal1965, 15 November 2017 - 12:58 PM.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users