Jump to content


Can't load


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

fierce_taco9 #1 Posted 18 December 2018 - 02:40 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 10742 battles
  • 4
  • [ACME]
  • Member since:
    12-02-2016
So any tips on getting tanks to load I have reinstalled it and rest my internet and it still won't load past the loading screen I just see the wot logo spinning 

RC Landon 027 #2 Posted 18 December 2018 - 02:54 PM

    Live Ops Producer

  • Developers
  • 3761 battles
  • 295
  • [WGW]
  • Member since:
    06-29-2013

View Postfierce_taco9, on 18 December 2018 - 09:40 AM, said:

So any tips on getting tanks to load I have reinstalled it and rest my internet and it still won't load past the loading screen I just see the wot logo spinning 

 

What errors are you seeing my friend?  Any images/videos help a lot!

fierce_taco9 #3 Posted 18 December 2018 - 03:04 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 10742 battles
  • 4
  • [ACME]
  • Member since:
    12-02-2016

View PostRC Landon 027, on 18 December 2018 - 02:54 PM, said:

 

What errors are you seeing my friend?  Any images/videos help a lot!

 



fierce_taco9 #4 Posted 18 December 2018 - 03:05 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 10742 battles
  • 4
  • [ACME]
  • Member since:
    12-02-2016
I got a screenshot of the logo spinning

RC Landon 027 #5 Posted 18 December 2018 - 03:13 PM

    Live Ops Producer

  • Developers
  • 3761 battles
  • 295
  • [WGW]
  • Member since:
    06-29-2013

View Postfierce_taco9, on 18 December 2018 - 10:05 AM, said:

I got a screenshot of the logo spinning

 

Sure. I'm curious as to what code and resources you have, as well as what platform is giving you problems.

fierce_taco9 #6 Posted 18 December 2018 - 04:10 PM

    Private

  • Players
  • 10742 battles
  • 4
  • [ACME]
  • Member since:
    12-02-2016
It gives no code but ps4 its a black screen with the wot logo spinning once you hit x to play 

RC Landon 027 #7 Posted 18 December 2018 - 07:10 PM

    Live Ops Producer

  • Developers
  • 3761 battles
  • 295
  • [WGW]
  • Member since:
    06-29-2013

View Postfierce_taco9, on 18 December 2018 - 11:10 AM, said:

It gives no code but ps4 its a black screen with the wot logo spinning once you hit x to play 

 

Ahh, sorry I missed your post.  Before you press Start, what code/resources are listed in the top right of your screen?  (They are also in the bottom right if you are at the Launcher)




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users